15 A Camelia Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
15 A Camelia Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson |
| Zip code | 08527 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Jackson Township |
| Block | 21801 |
| Lot | 1.45 |
| Neighborhood | Whitesville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson
| Current property tax | $6,703 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson
| Building sqft | 960 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.022 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson
- • Improvements for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson
15 A Camelia Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1982 and has a total of 960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $260,200, the tax amount paid for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $5,812.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson
Access detailed property tax data for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,646 |
| Current property tax | $6,703 |
| Market value | $260,200 |
Assessment History for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $149,400 | $149,400 | 2.554 | $3,816 | +3.50% |
| 2023 | $149,200 | $149,200 | 2.471 | $3,687 | +1.94% |
| 2022 | $149,200 | $149,200 | 2.424 | $3,617 | +1.00% |
| 2021 | $149,200 | $149,200 | 2.4 | $3,581 | +1.35% |
| 2020 | $149,200 | $149,200 | 2.368 | $3,533 | +1.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 A Camelia Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nachlas Bars Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-4 | 266 | 0.96 |
| Nachlas Bars Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-4 | 266 | 0.96 |
| Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon | NR | Private | 1-8 | 192 | 1.31 |
| Yeshiva Even Yisroel | NR | Private | K-6 | 231 | 1.32 |
| Yeshive Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christa Mcauliffe Mid School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 722 | 0.84 |
| Yeshive Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 1.58 |
| Yeshiva Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 258 | 1.58 |
| Yeshiva Toras Aron | NR | Private | K-8 | 941 | 2.16 |