Ocean County  »  08527  »  Whitesville Rd  »  430 Whitesville Rd

430 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 22301
Lot 13
Neighborhood Whitesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Sale date 02/16/2012
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,259

Lot & Building Information for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Building sqft 4,693
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 13.31
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 4,693 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

430 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $907,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2012 $290,000
08/24/2004 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2012 - D
02/23/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,188
Current property tax $24,259
Market value $907,900

Assessment History for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $480,800 $480,800 2.554 $12,280 +3.36%
2023 $480,800 $480,800 2.471 $11,881 +1.94%
2022 $480,800 $480,800 2.424 $11,655 +1.00%
2021 $480,800 $480,800 2.4 $11,539 +1.35%
2020 $480,800 $480,800 2.368 $11,385 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 430 Whitesville Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
325 S Hope Chapel Rd, Jackson 1,996 06/18/2025 $1,550,000
287 S Hope Chapel Rd, Jackson 1,492 01/25/2000
395 Whitesville Rd, Jackson 2,036 12/03/2020 $225,000
450 Whitesville Rd, Jackson 07/31/2023 $4,000,000
331 S Hope Chapel Rd, Jackson 1,772 10/14/2024 $390,000
297 S Hope Chapel Rd, Jackson 2,832 08/23/2024 $619,000
466 Whitesville Rd, Jackson 1,491 07/31/2023 $4,000,000
370 Whitesville Rd, Jackson 12/22/2000 $300,000