692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor |
| Zip code | 08734 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lacey Township |
| Block | 1900.02 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Crystal Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor
| Building sqft | 2,559 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor
- • Improvements for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor
692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,559 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $335,400, the tax amount paid for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 is $4,648.
When was 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 last sold and what was the last sale price?692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 was last sold in 02/04/2026 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor
Access detailed property tax data for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,499 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $335,400 |
Assessment History for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $335,400 | $335,400 | 2.534 | $8,499 | +6.96% |
| 2023 | $335,400 | $335,400 | 2.369 | $7,946 | +4.68% |
| 2022 | $335,400 | $335,400 | 2.263 | $7,590 | +1.71% |
| 2021 | $335,400 | $335,400 | 2.225 | $7,463 | +3.30% |
| 2020 | $335,400 | $335,400 | 2.154 | $7,225 | +1.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 692 Colgate Avenue, Lanoka Harbor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Creek Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 451 | 0.42 |
| Mill Pond Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, 5-6 | 680 | 0.50 |
| Lanoka Harbor Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 443 | 0.60 |
| Clara B Worth Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-4 | 702 | 1.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 570 | 1.14 |
| Central Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 716 | 1.44 |