Ocean County  »  08087  »  Pembrook CT  »  3 Pembrook CT

3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 264
Lot 17.01
Neighborhood Giffordtown

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton

Sale date 08/02/2021
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,089

Lot & Building Information for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton

Building sqft 2,116
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.759
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $3,105.

When was 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 08/02/2021 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2021 $450,000
09/14/2007 $477,431
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/2007 - D
09/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,106
Current property tax $3,089
Market value $306,300

Assessment History for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,300 $306,300 1.014 $3,106 -64.93%
2024 $306,300 $306,300 2.891 $8,855 +4.33%
2023 $306,300 $306,300 2.771 $8,488 +3.28%
2022 $306,300 $306,300 2.683 $8,218 +2.44%
2021 $306,300 $306,300 2.619 $8,022 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 0.50
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 1.53
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.70
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.70
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 2.14

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 0.50
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 0.60
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 2.32
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 7.91

Nearest high schools

Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 0.44
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 0.50
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 2.32
Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 9.42

Neighbors for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 3 Pembrook Court, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Walnut St, Tuckerton 2,052 04/13/2006 $115,000
7 Pembrook CT, Tuckerton 1,721 11/18/2008 $332,430
322 Frog Pond Rd, Tuckerton
17 Pembrook CT, Tuckerton 3,401 04/13/2016 $327,000
15 Pembrook CT, Tuckerton 2,041 02/24/2022 $1
22 Pembrook CT, Tuckerton 2,666 05/26/2017 $335,000
316 Frog Pond Rd, Tuckerton 2,544 07/14/2023 $525,000
56 Walnut St, Tuckerton 2,591 03/08/2024 $200,000
5 Pembrook CT, Tuckerton 2,147 08/25/2011 $301,213
9 Pembrook CT, Tuckerton 2,382 09/22/2023 $542,789
21 Pembrook CT, Tuckerton 3,149 03/15/2017 $439,000
324 Frog Pond Rd, Tuckerton 1,348 07/07/2016 $1
13 Pembrook CT, Tuckerton 1,711 04/30/2018 $289,000
19 Pembrook CT, Tuckerton 1,862 12/06/2023 $1
320 Frog Pond Rd, Tuckerton 1,824 10/09/2015 $340,000
11 Pembrook CT, Tuckerton 896 06/15/2018 $51,500
785 Nugentown Rd, Tuckerton 1,596 04/02/2018 $325,000
312 Frog Pond Rd, Tuckerton 1,536 04/30/2020 $273,000
314 Frog Pond Rd, Tuckerton 1,824 04/29/2022 $390,000
318 Frog Pond Rd, Tuckerton 1,742 03/19/2025 $599,000