379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information
379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin |
| Zip code | 08050 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Stafford Township |
| Block | 25 |
| Lot | 37 |
| Neighborhood | Warren Grove |
Sales & Tax Overview for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin
| Sale date | 12/07/2006 |
| Sale price | $2,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 28.009 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin
- • Improvements for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin
Assessed at $12,090,100, the tax amount paid for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $425,571.
When was 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 12/07/2006 for $2,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2006 | $2,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin
Access detailed property tax data for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $300,197 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $12,090,100 |
Assessment History for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,090,100 | $12,090,100 | 2.483 | $300,197 | +0.98% |
| 2023 | $12,090,100 | $12,090,100 | 2.459 | $297,296 | +4.46% |
| 2022 | $12,090,100 | $12,090,100 | 2.354 | $284,601 | +1.38% |
| 2021 | $12,090,100 | $12,090,100 | 2.322 | $280,732 | -0.13% |
| 2020 | $12,090,100 | $12,090,100 | 2.325 | $281,095 | +1.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 379 Haywood Road, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley Ave Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-4 | 612 | 1.05 |
| Meinders Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 344 | 1.06 |
| Stafford Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 5-6 | 625 | 1.06 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.40 |
| Southern Reg Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 905 | 2.03 |
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 2.26 |
| Russell O Brackman Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 579 | 4.25 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 7.34 |