Passaic County  »  07013  »  MT Prospect Ave  »  66 MT Prospect Ave

66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 36.01
Lot 11.01
Neighborhood Athenia

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 11/02/2023
Sale price $3,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,438

Lot & Building Information for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 8,100
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.39
Year built 1934

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 8,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $413.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013?

66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1934 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $597,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2023 $3,350,000
02/19/2022 $1,950,000
07/14/2004 $2,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2023 - D
01/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/03/2023 - D
01/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2023 - D
01/09/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/2023 - D
01/26/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2023 - D
01/26/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/19/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,438
Market value $597,000

Assessment History for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $597,000 $597,000 5.936 $35,438 +2.45%
2023 $597,000 $597,000 5.794 $34,590 +1.47%
2022 $597,000 $597,000 5.71 $34,089 +4.29%
2021 $597,000 $597,000 5.475 $32,686 -0.33%
2020 $597,000 $597,000 5.493 $32,793 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,419
Median age 46
Average household income $144,136
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 11,660
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $449,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 66 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Graham Pl, Clifton 1,968 03/08/2019 $332,500
1 Van Wagoner Ave, Clifton 1,248
384 Valley Rd, Clifton 3,892 09/15/2022 $1,050,000
50 Delawanna Ave, Clifton 1,748 10/26/2010
54 Delawanna Ave, Clifton 2,294 12/14/2021 $645,000
12 Graham Pl, Clifton 720 05/19/2017 $180,000
133 Notch Rd, Clifton 3,272 04/28/2008 $650,000
10 Weeks CT, Clifton 3,237 08/01/2008 $700,000
210 Main Ave, Clifton 2,450 08/01/2022 $999,999