Passaic County  »  07522  »  Inglis Pl  »  5-7 Inglis Pl

5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 107
Lot 5
Neighborhood Northside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson

Sale date 07/01/2025
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,231

Lot & Building Information for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson

Building sqft 2,529
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1897

Bike Score

Zoning district First Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-1W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson

• • Improvements for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson, NJ 07522?

5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 was built in 1897 and has a total of 2,529 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,800, the tax amount paid for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $10,712.

When was 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 was last sold in 07/01/2025 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2025 $675,000
07/17/2015 $100
04/28/1998 $55,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2025 - D
07/11/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2055
07/01/2025 - D
07/11/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2020 - D
09/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2020 - D
09/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2015 - D
07/28/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/17/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,231
Market value $200,800

Assessment History for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $200,800 $200,800 5.095 $10,231 +3.92%
2023 $200,800 $200,800 4.903 $9,845 +5.62%
2022 $200,800 $200,800 4.642 $9,321 +3.71%
2021 $200,800 $200,800 4.476 $8,988 +7.21%
2020 $200,800 $200,800 4.175 $8,383 +3.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5-7 Inglis Place, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.06
Gilmore Memorial Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-3 24 0.12
Gilmore Memorial Chris Acd NR Private PK-3 14 0.14
Gilmore Memorial Chris Acd NR Private PK-3 14 0.14

Nearest middle schools

School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.06
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.30
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.43
School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.49
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57

Nearest high schools

Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.86