1 Barnert Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information
1 Barnert Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Barnert Place, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07522 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 110 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Northside Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson
| Sale date | 09/10/2015 |
| Sale price | $120,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,753 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson
| Building sqft | 2,164 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.059 |
| Year built | 1925 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson
- • Improvements for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Barnert Place, Paterson
1 Barnert Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,164 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Barnert Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $171,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $9,165.
When was 1 Barnert Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Barnert Place, Paterson, NJ 07522 was last sold in 09/10/2015 for $120,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,753 |
| Market value | $171,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $171,800 | $171,800 | 5.095 | $8,753 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $171,800 | $171,800 | 4.903 | $8,423 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $171,800 | $171,800 | 4.642 | $7,975 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $171,800 | $171,800 | 4.476 | $7,690 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $171,800 | $171,800 | 4.175 | $7,173 | +3.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Barnert Place, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 12 | 2 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 0.07 |
| Gilmore Memorial Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 24 | 0.19 |
| Gilmore Memorial Chris Acd | NR | Private | PK-3 | 14 | 0.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 12 | 2 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 0.07 |
| Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School | 3 | Public | 1-8 | 517 | 0.34 |
| School 28 | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 484 | 0.39 |
| Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 761 | 0.42 |
| School 10 | 1 | Public | K-8 | 569 | 0.52 |