Passaic County  »  07522  »  N 2nd St Cv  »  108 N 2nd St Cv

108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 111
Lot 43
Neighborhood Northside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson

Sale date 10/10/2019
Sale price $62,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,579

Lot & Building Information for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1908

Bike Score

Zoning district First Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-1W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson

• • Improvements for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson

What is the year built & the current market value of 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson, NJ 07522?

108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson, NJ 07522 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2019 $62,000
03/09/2018 $25,000
02/15/2007 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2024 - D
07/29/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2054
10/10/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2007 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,579
Market value $29,600

Assessment History for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $29,600 $29,600 5.335 $1,579 +4.71%
2024 $29,600 $29,600 5.095 $1,508 +3.92%
2023 $29,600 $29,600 4.903 $1,451 +5.62%
2022 $29,600 $29,600 4.642 $1,374 +3.71%
2021 $29,600 $29,600 4.476 $1,325 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 North 2nd St Cv, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.05
Gilmore Memorial Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-3 24 0.21
Gilmore Memorial Chris Acd NR Private PK-3 14 0.23
Gilmore Memorial Chris Acd NR Private PK-3 14 0.23

Nearest middle schools

School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.05
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.39
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.41
School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.43
School 10 1 Public K-8 569 0.48

Nearest high schools

Newcomers High School NR Public 9-12 37 0.82