Passaic County  »  07522  »  Amity St  »  15-19 Amity St

15-19 Amity Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

15-19 Amity Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15-19 Amity Street, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 117
Lot 24
Neighborhood Northside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson

Sale date 05/24/2021
Sale price $562,500
Arm's length
Property tax $23,931

Lot & Building Information for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson

Building sqft 10,724
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1892

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 has a total of 10,724 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson, NJ 07522?

15-19 Amity Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 was built in 1892 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $469,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2021 $562,500
11/29/2007 $460,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/2007 - D
02/08/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/06/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,931
Market value $469,700

Assessment History for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $469,700 $469,700 5.095 $23,931 +3.92%
2023 $469,700 $469,700 4.903 $23,029 +5.62%
2022 $469,700 $469,700 4.642 $21,803 +3.71%
2021 $469,700 $469,700 4.476 $21,024 +7.21%
2020 $469,700 $469,700 4.175 $19,610 +8.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,599
Median age 31
Average household income $66,886
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 7,019
Owner occupied units 21.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $262,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 15-19 Amity Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
222-226 N 1st St, Paterson 2,073 11/12/2020 $1
12-14 Hillman St, Paterson 08/19/2019 $1
21 Amity St, Paterson 1,875 09/26/2016 $42,500
132 E Main St, Paterson 2,134 03/06/2025 $465,000
11-13 Amity St, Paterson 05/24/2021 $562,500
7 Amity St, Paterson 942 10/29/2015 $64,764
20 Hillman St, Paterson 08/12/2019 $57,000
22 Hillman St, Paterson 09/17/2025 $10
128-130 E Main St, Paterson 11/20/2020 $10
191 N 1st St, Paterson 2,030 10/14/2022 $320,000