23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07522 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 119 |
| Lot | 44 |
| Neighborhood | Northside Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 08/21/2017 |
| Sale price | $165 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,940 |
Lot & Building Information for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 1,552 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1897 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson
23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 was built in 1897 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $261,300, the tax amount paid for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $13,940.
When was 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 last sold and what was the last sale price?23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 was last sold in 08/21/2017 for $165.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2017 | $165 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,940 |
| Market value | $261,300 |
Assessment History for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261,300 | $261,300 | 5.335 | $13,940 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $261,300 | $261,300 | 5.095 | $13,313 | +233.99% |
| 2023 | $81,300 | $81,300 | 4.903 | $3,986 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $81,300 | $81,300 | 4.642 | $3,774 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $81,300 | $81,300 | 4.476 | $3,639 | +7.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23-25 Hillman Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 12 | 2 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 0.19 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.33 |
| School 10 | 1 | Public | K-8 | 569 | 0.33 |
| Gilmore Memorial Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 24 | 0.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 12 | 2 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 0.19 |
| School 10 | 1 | Public | K-8 | 569 | 0.33 |
| Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School | 3 | Public | 1-8 | 517 | 0.49 |
| Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 761 | 0.49 |