Passaic County  »  07522  »  N Bridge St  »  6 N Bridge St

6 North Bridge Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 North Bridge Street, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 123
Lot 12
Neighborhood Northside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson

Sale date 11/20/2017
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson

Building sqft 2,576
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.065
Year built 1897

Bike Score

Zoning district First Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-1W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson, NJ 07522?

6 North Bridge Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 was built in 1897 and has a total of 2,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,700, the tax amount paid for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $1,477.

When was 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 North Bridge Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 was last sold in 11/20/2017 for $150,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2017 $150,000
10/12/1979 $15,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,478
Current property tax $0
Market value $27,700

Assessment History for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $27,700 $27,700 5.335 $1,478 +4.71%
2024 $27,700 $27,700 5.095 $1,411 +3.92%
2023 $27,700 $27,700 4.903 $1,358 +5.62%
2022 $27,700 $27,700 4.642 $1,286 +3.71%
2021 $27,700 $27,700 4.476 $1,240 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 North Bridge Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 10 1 Public K-8 569 0.28
School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.30
C.A.M.P. Y.D.P. NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.35
C.A.M.P. Y.D.P. NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.35
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35

Nearest middle schools

School 10 1 Public K-8 569 0.28
School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.30
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.40
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.41

Nearest high schools

Newcomers High School NR Public 9-12 37 0.69
Paterson P-Tech 2 Public 9-12 202 0.71
Alternative High School - Yes Academy NR Public 9-12 125 0.88
High School Of Info Tech NR Public 9-12 657 0.93
High School Govern & Public Admin NR Public 9-12 695 0.93