Passaic County  »  07522  »  Arch St  »  69 Arch St

69 Arch Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

69 Arch Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Arch Street, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Arch Street, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 204
Lot 9
Neighborhood Northside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Arch Street, Paterson

Sale date 01/10/2023
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,965

Lot & Building Information for 69 Arch Street, Paterson

Building sqft 3,326
Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1888

Bike Score

Zoning district First Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-1W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Arch Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 69 Arch Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Arch Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 69 Arch Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot (212) located at 69 Arch Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 has a total of 3,326 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Arch Street, Paterson, NJ 07522?

69 Arch Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 was built in 1888 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $58,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Arch Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Arch Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2023 $485,000
01/25/2021 $1
01/26/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Arch Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Arch Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2023 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2053
01/10/2023 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/25/2021 - D
02/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Mortgage