Passaic County  »  07522  »  N 11th St  »  77 N 11th St

77 North 11th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 North 11th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 North 11th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 401
Lot 11
Neighborhood Northside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson

Sale date 10/03/2002
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,072

Lot & Building Information for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,842
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.068

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 North 11th Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 77 North 11th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 have?

This Residential (2) located at 77 North 11th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 has a total of 1,842 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 North 11th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,300, the tax amount paid for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $8,071.

When was 77 North 11th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 last sold?

77 North 11th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 was last sold in 11/28/2007.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2002 $160,000

Title Documents for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
11/28/2007 - D
01/08/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,072
Market value $151,300

Assessment History for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $151,300 $151,300 5.335 $8,072 +4.71%
2024 $151,300 $151,300 5.095 $7,709 +3.92%
2023 $151,300 $151,300 4.903 $7,418 +5.62%
2022 $151,300 $151,300 4.642 $7,023 +3.71%
2021 $151,300 $151,300 4.476 $6,772 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 North 11th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gilmore Memorial Chris Acd NR Private PK-3 14 0.30
Gilmore Memorial Chris Acd NR Private PK-3 14 0.30
Gilmore Memorial Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-3 24 0.32
Urban Leadership Academy NR Public K-4 91 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.43
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.48
School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.49
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.56
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.57

Nearest high schools

Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.72
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 1.00