Passaic County  »  07522  »  Clinton St  »  262-268 Clinton St

262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 402
Lot 8
Neighborhood Northside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson

Property tax $29,042

Lot & Building Information for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson

Building sqft 11,400
Building class Store
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 has a total of 11,400 square feet.

What is the market value of 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson, NJ 07522?

The current market value is $570,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,042
Market value $570,000

Assessment History for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $570,000 $570,000 5.095 $29,042 -4.82%
2023 $622,300 $622,300 4.903 $30,511 +5.62%
2022 $622,300 $622,300 4.642 $28,887 +3.71%
2021 $622,300 $622,300 4.476 $27,854 +7.21%
2020 $622,300 $622,300 4.175 $25,981 +8.21%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,599
Median age 31
Average household income $66,886
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 7,019
Owner occupied units 21.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $262,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 262-268 Clinton Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
272-274 Clinton St, Paterson 2,512 01/08/1999 $134,000
84-86 N 11th St, Paterson 960 02/14/2013 $41,000
153-155 N 9th St, Paterson 2,425 05/23/2023 $740,000
65 N 11th St, Paterson 1,996 05/26/2004 $275,000
276 Clinton St, Paterson 1,974 06/26/2014 $345,000
270-272 Clinton St, Paterson 2,902 12/02/2015 $125,000
129-131 N 10th St, Paterson 2,982 10/27/2015 $1
153-155 N 10th St, Paterson 2,086 12/11/2012 $136,000