207 North 9th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 207 North 9th Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07522 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 501 |
| Lot | 15 |
| Neighborhood | Northside Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 01/09/2008 |
| Sale price | $335,000 |
| Property tax | $11,698 |
Lot & Building Information for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 3,144 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.084 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 207 North 9th Street, Paterson
This Residential (2) located at 207 North 9th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 has a total of 3,144 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 207 North 9th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $229,600, the tax amount paid for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $12,249.
When was 207 North 9th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 last sold and what was the last sale price?207 North 9th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 was last sold in 01/09/2008 for $335,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2008 | $335,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,698 |
| Market value | $229,600 |
Assessment History for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $229,600 | $229,600 | 5.095 | $11,698 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $229,600 | $229,600 | 4.903 | $11,257 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $229,600 | $229,600 | 4.642 | $10,658 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $229,600 | $229,600 | 4.476 | $10,277 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $229,600 | $229,600 | 4.175 | $9,586 | +4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 North 9th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Memorial Chris Acd | NR | Private | PK-3 | 14 | 0.15 |
| Gilmore Memorial Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 24 | 0.16 |
| Al- Hikmah Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.18 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 761 | 0.26 |
| School 12 | 2 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 0.33 |
| Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School | 3 | Public | 1-8 | 517 | 0.52 |
| School 28 | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 484 | 0.61 |
| Haledon Public School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,028 | 0.66 |