Passaic County  »  07522  »  N 7th St  »  182 N 7th St

182 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 North 7th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 503
Lot 45
Neighborhood Northside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson

Sale date 08/31/2023
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,466

Lot & Building Information for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 3,358
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.085
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district First Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-1W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 North 7th Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 182 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 have?

This Residential (2) located at 182 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 has a total of 3,358 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 182 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,300, the tax amount paid for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $14,100.

When was 182 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 last sold and what was the last sale price?

182 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 was last sold in 08/31/2023 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2023 $425,000
11/11/2022 $338,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2024 - D
09/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2024 - D
09/05/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2054
08/31/2023 - D
09/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2023 - D
09/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2022 - D
11/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/11/2022 - D
11/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,466
Market value $264,300

Assessment History for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $264,300 $264,300 5.095 $13,466 +3.92%
2023 $264,300 $264,300 4.903 $12,959 +5.62%
2022 $264,300 $264,300 4.642 $12,269 +3.71%
2021 $264,300 $264,300 4.476 $11,830 +7.21%
2020 $264,300 $264,300 4.175 $11,035 +3.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 North 7th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gilmore Memorial Chris Acd NR Private PK-3 14 0.08
Gilmore Memorial Chris Acd NR Private PK-3 14 0.08
Gilmore Memorial Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-3 24 0.10
Urban Leadership Academy NR Public K-4 91 0.12

Nearest middle schools

School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.25
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.36
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.37
School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.46
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.73

Nearest high schools

Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.84
Newcomers High School NR Public 9-12 37 0.87