167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07522 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 510 |
| Lot | 16 |
| Neighborhood | Northside Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson
Assessed at $238,800, the tax amount paid for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $12,739.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,740 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $238,800 |
Assessment History for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238,800 | $238,800 | 5.335 | $12,740 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $238,800 | $238,800 | 5.095 | $12,167 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $238,800 | $238,800 | 4.903 | $11,708 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $238,800 | $238,800 | 4.642 | $11,085 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $238,800 | $238,800 | 4.476 | $10,689 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,040 |
| Median age | 31.2 |
| Average household income | $67,064 |
| Family households | 79.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,158 |
| Owner occupied units | 20.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $314,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $274,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 167-169 North 7th Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 162 N 9th St, Paterson | 2,514 | 09/07/2016 | $275,000 |
| 173-175 N 7th St, Paterson | 3,021 | 11/30/1970 | $30,450 |
| 175-177 N 7th St, Paterson | 2,573 | 11/29/2018 | $1 |
| 230-232 Jefferson St, Paterson | 2,578 | 11/22/1991 | |