Passaic County  »  07522  »  N 7th St  »  30-32 N 7th St

30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 601
Lot 34
Neighborhood Northside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson

Sale date 05/03/2022
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,368

Lot & Building Information for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.254

Bike Score

Zoning district First Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-1W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson

What is the market value of 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522?

The current market value is $66,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2022 $425,000
11/15/2021 $20,000
03/31/2005 $434,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2021 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,368
Market value $66,100

Assessment History for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $66,100 $66,100 5.095 $3,368 +3.92%
2023 $66,100 $66,100 4.903 $3,241 +5.62%
2022 $66,100 $66,100 4.642 $3,068 -79.50%
2021 $334,400 $334,400 4.476 $14,968 +7.21%
2020 $334,400 $334,400 4.175 $13,961 +3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30-32 North 7th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 14 NR Public K-4 248 0.20
Urban Leadership Academy NR Public K-4 91 0.29
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.36
C.A.M.P. Y.D.P. NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.38
C.A.M.P. Y.D.P. NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.36
School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.44
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.49
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53
School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.56

Nearest high schools

Newcomers High School NR Public 9-12 37 0.76
College Achieve Paterson Charter School 7 Charter K-11 1,305 0.78
John F. Kennedy High School 1 Public 9-12 2,053 0.89
School Of Science Tech Engineer Math NR Public 9-12 625 0.89