Passaic County  »  07522  »  W Broadway  »  267 W Broadway

267 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

267 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 West Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 611
Lot 1
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 West Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 11/21/2019
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,266

Lot & Building Information for 267 West Broadway, Paterson

Building sqft 2,774
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1940
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district High Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 267 West Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 267 West Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 West Broadway, Paterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 267 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522?

267 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,774 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 267 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,400, the tax amount paid for 267 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $14,265.

When was 267 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522 last sold and what was the last sale price?

267 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522 was last sold in 11/21/2019 for $365,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 West Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 West Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2019 $365,000
05/16/2016 $708,935
05/16/2016 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 267 West Broadway, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 267 West Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2023 - D
06/30/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
02/17/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
11/27/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
11/21/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/2019 - D
04/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/24/2017 - D
06/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/2017 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/16/2016 - D
06/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/16/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 West Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 267 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,266
Market value $267,400

Assessment History for 267 West Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 West Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $267,400 $267,400 5.335 $14,266 +4.71%
2024 $267,400 $267,400 5.095 $13,624 +3.92%
2023 $267,400 $267,400 4.903 $13,111 +5.62%
2022 $267,400 $267,400 4.642 $12,413 +3.71%
2021 $267,400 $267,400 4.476 $11,969 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 West Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 West Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 14 NR Public K-4 248 0.10
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37
School 5 5 Public K-5 785 0.38
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.40

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.40
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.46
School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.52
Harvest Christian Academy NR Private 6 0 0.60

Nearest high schools

College Achieve Paterson Charter School 7 Charter K-11 1,305 0.71
School Of Education And Training NR Public 9-12 466 0.75
John F. Kennedy High School 1 Public 9-12 2,053 0.75
School Of Science Tech Engineer Math NR Public 9-12 625 0.75