Passaic County  »  07522  »  W Broadway  »  307-309 W Broadway

307-309 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307-309 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 702
Lot 11
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 09/12/2022
Sale price $835,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,705

Lot & Building Information for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson

Building sqft 7,289
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.096
Units 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522 has a total of 7,289 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the market value of 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522?

The current market value is $388,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2022 $835,000
07/14/2022 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2025 - D
08/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/21/2023 - D
03/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/21/2023 - D
03/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2014 - D
01/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,705
Market value $388,100

Assessment History for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,100 $388,100 5.335 $20,705 +4.71%
2024 $388,100 $388,100 5.095 $19,774 +3.92%
2023 $388,100 $388,100 4.903 $19,029 +5.62%
2022 $388,100 $388,100 4.642 $18,016 +3.71%
2021 $388,100 $388,100 4.476 $17,371 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,040
Median age 31.2
Average household income $67,064
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 7,158
Owner occupied units 20.1%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $314,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 307-309 West Broadway, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17-19 Laurel St, Paterson 2,000 04/10/2025 $535,621
102 Burhans Ave, Paterson 1,376 12/31/2020 $194,000
21-25 Laurel St, Paterson 1,365 06/18/2019 $1
7-13 Laurel St, Paterson 6,752 06/27/2023 $625,000
68-72 Burhans Ave, Paterson 1,427 07/28/1989 $122,500
228-238 Marion St, Paterson 2,900 07/30/2012 $2,100,000
329-335 W Broadway, Paterson 750 01/27/2006 $55,000
72-74 Burhans Ave, Paterson 2,623 07/20/2021 $371,500