Passaic County  »  07502  »  Wayne Ave  »  190-200 Wayne Ave

190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 905
Lot 27
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 01/24/2019
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $78,003

Lot & Building Information for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 12,733
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.344

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 has a total of 12,733 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the market value of 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502?

The current market value is $1,462,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2019 $2,100,000

Title Documents for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2019 - D
03/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2019 - D
03/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2019 - D
03/07/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $78,003
Market value $1,462,100

Assessment History for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,462,100 $1,462,100 5.335 $78,003 +4.71%
2024 $1,462,100 $1,462,100 5.095 $74,494 +3.92%
2023 $1,462,100 $1,462,100 4.903 $71,687 +5.62%
2022 $1,462,100 $1,462,100 4.642 $67,871 +3.71%
2021 $1,462,100 $1,462,100 4.476 $65,444 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,158
Median age 34.3
Average household income $91,368
Family households 81.9%
Occupied housing units 4,698
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.65
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $379,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 190-200 Wayne Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
379 Union Ave, Paterson 2,928 02/15/2024 $10
206-208 Wayne Ave, Paterson 2,888 03/24/1999 $159,900
182 Wayne Ave, Paterson 1,980 02/18/2005 $189,900
202 Wayne Ave, Paterson 2,650 05/21/2013 $280,000
204 Wayne Ave, Paterson 2,651 02/24/2013 $295,000
369 Union Ave, Paterson 1,725 12/28/2010 $120,000
373-375 Union Ave, Paterson 4,900 04/12/2023 $1
210-212 Wayne Ave, Paterson 1,891 10/11/2023 $99