Passaic County  »  07522  »  Kearney St  »  106-110 Kearney St

106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 912
Lot 32
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson

Sale date 09/29/2025
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,558

Lot & Building Information for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson

Building sqft 10,048
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 has a total of 10,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson, NJ 07522?

106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $197,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2025 $1,150,000
02/04/2022 $550,000
11/08/2005 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2025 - D
10/30/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/04/2022 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,558
Market value $197,900

Assessment History for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,900 $197,900 5.335 $10,558 +4.71%
2024 $197,900 $197,900 5.095 $10,083 +3.92%
2023 $197,900 $197,900 4.903 $9,703 +5.62%
2022 $197,900 $197,900 4.642 $9,187 +3.71%
2021 $197,900 $197,900 4.476 $8,858 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,040
Median age 31.2
Average household income $67,064
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 7,158
Owner occupied units 20.1%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $314,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 106-110 Kearney Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94-96 Kearney St, Paterson 1,228 10/17/2023 $350,000
495-497 Totowa Ave, Paterson 2,551 03/24/2016 $70,000
466-470 Union Ave, Paterson 9,494 02/16/2012 $735,000
476-480 Union Ave, Paterson 1,316 04/06/2018 $335,000
493-495 Totowa Ave, Paterson 2,516 12/01/2015 $115,000
487-489 Totowa Ave, Paterson 2,436 10/28/2019 $270,000
130-132 Kearney St, Paterson 2,614 04/25/2020 $1
138 Kearney St, Paterson 1,958