Passaic County  »  07502  »  Union Ave  »  360 Union Ave

360 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

360 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Union Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 923
Lot 7
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 04/24/2017
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,108

Lot & Building Information for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 3,752
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.04

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Union Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 360 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 360 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 has a total of 3,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $355,400, the tax amount paid for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 is $18,960.

When was 360 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

360 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 was last sold in 04/24/2017 for $380,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2017 $380,000
10/28/2008 $140,000
11/08/2004 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2017 - D
06/22/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/2017 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2008 - D
03/24/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,108
Market value $355,400

Assessment History for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $355,400 $355,400 5.095 $18,108 +3.92%
2023 $355,400 $355,400 4.903 $17,425 +5.62%
2022 $355,400 $355,400 4.642 $16,498 +3.71%
2021 $355,400 $355,400 4.476 $15,908 +7.21%
2020 $355,400 $355,400 4.175 $14,838 +4.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,488
Median age 33
Average household income $87,758
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 4,662
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 360 Union Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Wayne Ave, Paterson 1,452 05/16/2025 $1
352 Union Ave, Paterson 2,151 10/09/2002 $131,000
346 Union Ave, Paterson 3,108 02/06/2024 $670,000
153-155 Wayne Ave, Paterson 1,440 12/10/2003 $85,000
149 Wayne Ave, Paterson 1,928 02/08/2007 $89,000
147 Wayne Ave, Paterson 1,939 01/06/2010 $97,500
157 Wayne Ave, Paterson 05/24/2023 $100,000
348 Union Ave, Paterson 4,203 02/03/2016 $130,000
126 Wayne Ave, Paterson 2,224 02/13/2002 $286,200
133-135 Wayne Ave, Paterson 2,060 06/19/2017 $250,000
124 Wayne Ave, Paterson 2,224 02/13/2002 $286,200
151 Wayne Ave, Paterson 2,253 02/04/2021 $1
143 Wayne Ave, Paterson 1,892 05/05/2021 $1
137 Wayne Ave, Paterson 2,313 01/14/2004
350 Union Ave, Paterson 2,935 11/18/2009 $160,000
128 Wayne Ave, Paterson 3,200 06/24/2019 $145,000
139-141 Wayne Ave, Paterson 3,479 09/22/2006 $262,500
120-122 Wayne Ave, Paterson 2,486 07/08/2024 $500,000
356-358 Union Ave, Paterson 5,168 02/17/2022 $1
354 Union Ave, Paterson 2,450 04/14/2005 $180,000