Passaic County  »  07502  »  Colonial Ave Cv  »  1 Colonial Ave Cv

1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1001
Lot 19
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson

Sale date 02/21/2003
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,200

Lot & Building Information for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson

Building sqft 1,438
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.136
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson

• • Improvements for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502?

1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,438 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 is $10,680.

When was 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 was last sold in 02/21/2003 for $175,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2003 $175,000

Title Documents for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2024 - D
06/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2020 - D
09/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2035
02/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,200
Market value $200,200

Assessment History for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $200,200 $200,200 5.095 $10,200 +3.92%
2023 $200,200 $200,200 4.903 $9,816 +5.62%
2022 $200,200 $200,200 4.642 $9,293 +3.71%
2021 $200,200 $200,200 4.476 $8,961 +7.21%
2020 $200,200 $200,200 4.175 $8,358 +3.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 19 5 Public K-4 343 0.28
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
School 27 3 Public PK, K-5 672 0.37
School 27 3 Public PK, K-5 672 0.37

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.40
Joseph A. Taub School 2 Public 6-8 978 0.48
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.69
Harvest Christian Academy NR Private 6 0 0.89

Nearest high schools

Passaic County Technical Institute 7 Public 9-12 3,359 0.62
Diana C. Lobosco Stem Academy 10 Public 9-12 1,034 0.62
School Of Education And Training NR Public 9-12 466 0.62
John F. Kennedy High School 1 Public 9-12 2,053 0.62