Passaic County  »  07502  »  Salem Rd Cv  »  4 Salem Rd Cv

4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1002
Lot 11
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson

Sale date 10/26/1990
Sale price $118,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,921

Lot & Building Information for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson

Building sqft 1,206
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson

• • Improvements for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502?

4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 is $9,341.

When was 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 was last sold in 10/26/1990 for $118,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/1990 $118,500

Title Documents for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/26/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,921
Market value $175,100

Assessment History for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $175,100 $175,100 5.095 $8,921 +3.92%
2023 $175,100 $175,100 4.903 $8,585 +5.62%
2022 $175,100 $175,100 4.642 $8,128 +3.71%
2021 $175,100 $175,100 4.476 $7,837 +7.21%
2020 $175,100 $175,100 4.175 $7,310 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Salem Rd Cv, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.34
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.34
School 19 5 Public K-4 343 0.37
School 27 3 Public PK, K-5 672 0.40
School 27 3 Public PK, K-5 672 0.40

Nearest middle schools

St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.34
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41
Joseph A. Taub School 2 Public 6-8 978 0.59
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.61
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.94

Nearest high schools

Diana C. Lobosco Stem Academy 10 Public 9-12 1,034 0.54
Passaic County Technical Institute 7 Public 9-12 3,359 0.54
School Of Education And Training NR Public 9-12 466 0.73
School Of Bus Tech Mrkting Finance NR Public 9-12 627 0.73