Passaic County  »  07522  »  Alden Tr Cv  »  3 Alden Tr Cv

3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1005
Lot 3
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson

Building sqft 7,348
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.8

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson

• • Improvements for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson

How many square feet does 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson, NJ 07522 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson, NJ 07522 has a total of 7,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson, NJ 07522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,286,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $68,608.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $68,608
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,286,000

Assessment History for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,286,000 $1,286,000 5.335 $68,608 +4.71%
2024 $1,286,000 $1,286,000 5.095 $65,522 +3.92%
2023 $1,286,000 $1,286,000 4.903 $63,053 +5.62%
2022 $1,286,000 $1,286,000 4.642 $59,696 +3.71%
2021 $1,286,000 $1,286,000 4.476 $57,561 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,040
Median age 31.2
Average household income $67,064
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 7,158
Owner occupied units 20.1%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $314,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 3 Alden TR Cv, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
244 Redwood Ave Cv, Paterson 07/27/2005 $65,000
246 Redwood Ave Cv, Paterson 1,579 06/05/2024 $1
446-464 Chamberlain Ave, Paterson 31,206 01/01/1998
250 Redwood Ave Cv, Paterson 2,240 05/30/2013 $176,000
363 Chamberlain Ave, Paterson 1,080 03/28/2005 $242,000
501 W Broadway, Paterson 24,536
254 Redwood Ave Cv, Paterson 1,320 06/08/2018 $290,000
230-234 Redwood Ave, Paterson 618 10/31/1977
279-283 Marion St, Paterson 1,625 08/29/2022 $469,900
385 Chamberlain Ave, Paterson 1,020 10/18/2019 $275,000
379 Chamberlain Ave, Paterson 1,218 04/25/2018 $247,500
371 Chamberlain Ave, Paterson 664 11/01/2024 $280,000
367 Chamberlain Ave, Paterson 1,152 09/06/1979 $48,000
359 Chamberlain Ave, Paterson 1,059 04/26/2008 $202,000
212-230 Redwood Ave, Paterson 02/11/2025 $1
275-277 Marion St, Paterson 1,817 05/05/2006 $399,900
383 Chamberlain Ave, Paterson 1,097 05/08/2017 $230,000
375 Chamberlain Ave, Paterson 971 12/09/2016 $95,000
466-490 Chamberlain Ave, Paterson 27,076 08/26/2005 $100
283-289 Marion St, Paterson 1,801 07/30/2021 $1