217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07522 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 1006 |
| Lot | 45 |
| Neighborhood | Totowa |
Sales & Tax Overview for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson
| Property tax | $31,898 |
Lot & Building Information for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 6,424 |
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 0.142 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson
This Apartment (4C) located at 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 has a total of 6,424 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $597,900, the tax amount paid for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $31,897.
When was 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 last sold?217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 was last sold in 12/15/1994.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $31,898 |
| Market value | $597,900 |
Assessment History for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597,900 | $597,900 | 5.335 | $31,898 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $597,900 | $597,900 | 5.095 | $30,463 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $597,900 | $597,900 | 4.903 | $29,315 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $597,900 | $597,900 | 4.642 | $27,755 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $597,900 | $597,900 | 4.476 | $26,762 | +7.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217-221 Jasper Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Gerard Majella School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 160 | 0.20 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.27 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.27 |
| School 14 | NR | Public | K-4 | 248 | 0.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Haledon Public School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,028 | 0.49 |
| Joseph A. Taub School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 978 | 0.69 |
| Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School | 3 | Public | 1-8 | 517 | 0.72 |
Nearest high schools