151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information
151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07502 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 1010 |
| Lot | 20 |
| Neighborhood | Totowa |
Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson
| Sale date | 04/03/2017 |
| Sale price | $171,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,387 |
Lot & Building Information for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 2,207 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.056 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson
This Residential (2) located at 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 has a total of 2,207 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $194,700, the tax amount paid for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 is $10,387.
When was 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 last sold and what was the last sale price?151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 was last sold in 04/03/2017 for $171,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,387 |
| Market value | $194,700 |
Assessment History for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194,700 | $194,700 | 5.335 | $10,387 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $194,700 | $194,700 | 5.095 | $9,920 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $194,700 | $194,700 | 4.903 | $9,546 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $194,700 | $194,700 | 4.642 | $9,038 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $194,700 | $194,700 | 4.476 | $8,715 | +7.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Redwood Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.18 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.18 |
| School 19 | 5 | Public | K-4 | 343 | 0.28 |
| St Gerard Majella School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 160 | 0.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.18 |
| Haledon Public School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,028 | 0.58 |
| Joseph A. Taub School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 978 | 0.61 |
| Harvest Christian Academy | NR | Private | 6 | 0 | 0.67 |
Nearest high schools