Passaic County  »  07502  »  Crosby Ave  »  385 Crosby Ave

385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1012
Lot 23
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 05/06/2019
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,354

Lot & Building Information for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 1,040
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district High Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 have?

This Residential (2) located at 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 has a total of 1,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $119,100, the tax amount paid for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 is $6,353.

When was 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 was last sold in 05/06/2019 for $155,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2019 $155,000
04/04/2007 $214,900
04/04/2007 $214,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2019 - D
05/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
05/06/2019 - D
05/17/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/2007 - D
04/12/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,354
Market value $119,100

Assessment History for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $119,100 $119,100 5.335 $6,354 +4.71%
2024 $119,100 $119,100 5.095 $6,068 +3.92%
2023 $119,100 $119,100 4.903 $5,839 +5.62%
2022 $119,100 $119,100 4.642 $5,529 +3.71%
2021 $119,100 $119,100 4.476 $5,331 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
School 19 5 Public K-4 343 0.17
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.34
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.34

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.34
Joseph A. Taub School 2 Public 6-8 978 0.51
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.65
Harvest Christian Academy NR Private 6 0 0.68

Nearest high schools

School Of Science Tech Engineer Math NR Public 9-12 625 0.54
John F. Kennedy High School 1 Public 9-12 2,053 0.54
School Of Education And Training NR Public 9-12 466 0.54
School Of Bus Tech Mrkting Finance NR Public 9-12 627 0.54
College Achieve Paterson Charter School 7 Charter K-11 1,305 0.75

Neighbors for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 385 Crosby Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
147 Sheridan Ave, Paterson 2,538 03/28/2017 $1
158 Sherman Ave, Paterson 968 04/22/2008 $245,000
149 Sheridan Ave, Paterson 2,538 04/10/2017 $579,670
155 Sheridan Ave, Paterson 2,700 03/29/2022 $490,000
170-174 Sherman Ave, Paterson 2,493 10/27/2020 $510,000
151 Sheridan Ave, Paterson 2,538 11/18/2020 $380,000
161 Sheridan Ave, Paterson 1,160 11/25/2016 $149,900
154 Sherman Ave, Paterson 936 03/01/2022 $1
156 Sherman Ave, Paterson 960 08/29/1997
153 Sheridan Ave, Paterson 2,628 05/21/2018 $340,000
176 Sherman Ave, Paterson 2,200 05/09/2025 $1
145 Sheridan Ave, Paterson 3,384 04/16/2019 $345,000
162-164 Sherman Ave, Paterson 1,827 02/08/2011 $168,000
178 Sherman Ave, Paterson 2,200 11/17/2020 $430,000
381-383 Crosby Ave, Paterson 2,357 07/02/2003
166-168 Sherman Ave, Paterson 2,902 06/01/2021 $1
160 Sherman Ave, Paterson 1,168 12/17/2021 $249,000
387-389 Crosby Ave, Paterson 1,000 05/01/2018 $80,000
157 Sheridan Ave, Paterson 2,628 02/16/2022 $500,000
159 Sheridan Ave, Paterson 1,368 07/31/2023 $250,000