Passaic County  »  07502  »  Chamberlain Ave  »  320-336 Chamberlain Ave

320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1015
Lot 1
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 09/01/2016
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,685

Lot & Building Information for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 8,798
Building class Store
Acreage 0.459

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 has a total of 8,798 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the market value of 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502?

The current market value is $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2016 $975,000
08/18/2016 $975,000
11/22/1999 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2016 - D
09/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,685
Market value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 5.335 $58,685 +4.71%
2024 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 5.095 $56,045 +3.92%
2023 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 4.903 $53,933 +5.62%
2022 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 4.642 $51,062 +3.71%
2021 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 4.476 $49,236 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,158
Median age 34.3
Average household income $91,368
Family households 81.9%
Occupied housing units 4,698
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.65
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $379,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 320-336 Chamberlain Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
181-185 Manchester Ave, Paterson 1,296 02/25/2005 $235,000
180-184 Manchester Ave, Paterson 2,736 05/24/2016 $161,200
162-166 Manchester Ave, Paterson 3,216 10/01/2018 $410,000
158-160 Manchester Ave, Paterson 1,872 01/21/2014 $170,000
187-189 Manchester Ave, Paterson 2,356 05/20/2021 $275,000
169-173 Manchester Ave, Paterson 1,805 02/08/2019 $395,000
191-195 Manchester Ave, Paterson 6,412 11/17/2021 $850,000