31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information
31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07502 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 1101 |
| Lot | 54 |
| Neighborhood | Totowa |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson
| Sale date | 08/30/2006 |
| Sale price | $377,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,495 |
Lot & Building Information for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson
| Building sqft | 1,962 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.104 |
| Year built | 1960 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson
- • Improvements for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson
31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,962 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $234,200, the tax amount paid for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 is $12,494.
When was 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 last sold and what was the last sale price?31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502 was last sold in 08/30/2006 for $377,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2006 | $377,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,495 |
| Market value | $234,200 |
Assessment History for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234,200 | $234,200 | 5.335 | $12,495 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $234,200 | $234,200 | 5.095 | $11,932 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $234,200 | $234,200 | 4.903 | $11,483 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $234,200 | $234,200 | 4.642 | $10,872 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $234,200 | $234,200 | 4.476 | $10,483 | +7.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Colonial Ave Cv, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Gerard Majella School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 160 | 0.26 |
| School 19 | 5 | Public | K-4 | 343 | 0.40 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Haledon Public School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,028 | 0.53 |
| Joseph A. Taub School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 978 | 0.65 |
| Harvest Christian Academy | NR | Private | 6 | 0 | 0.98 |
Nearest high schools