Passaic County  »  07502  »  Preakness Ave  »  332-350 Preakness Ave

332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1204
Lot 8
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 08/18/2017
Sale price $9,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $237,279

Lot & Building Information for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 11,600
Building class Store
Acreage 0.001

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 has a total of 11,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $857.

What is the market value of 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502?

The current market value is $4,447,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2017 $9,950,000
03/05/2010 $3,000,000
04/01/2005 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2017 - D
08/30/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2017 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2010 - D
03/18/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $237,279
Market value $4,447,600

Assessment History for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,447,600 $4,447,600 5.335 $237,279 +4.71%
2024 $4,447,600 $4,447,600 5.095 $226,605 +3.92%
2023 $4,447,600 $4,447,600 4.903 $218,066 +5.62%
2022 $4,447,600 $4,447,600 4.642 $206,458 +3.71%
2021 $4,447,600 $4,447,600 4.476 $199,075 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,158
Median age 34.3
Average household income $91,368
Family households 81.9%
Occupied housing units 4,698
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.65
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $379,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 332-350 Preakness Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
285-287 Paterson Ave, Paterson 921 05/05/1980 $41,000
322-330 Preakness Ave, Paterson 5,544 04/15/2021 $1
418-420 Preakness Ave, Paterson 1,726 04/06/2010 $160,000
293-301 Paterson Ave, Paterson 6,600 04/04/2006 $550,000
179-189 Ryerson Ave, Paterson 5,544 05/24/2001 $30,000
293 Paterson Ave, Paterson 01/03/2025 $1
287-291 Paterson Ave, Paterson 996 02/14/2008
279-283 Paterson Ave, Paterson 1,140 02/03/2020 $270,000