Passaic County  »  07502  »  Linwood Ave  »  152-158 Linwood Ave

152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1302
Lot 11
Neighborhood Hillcrest

Sales & Tax Overview for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson

Property tax $34,998

Lot & Building Information for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 8,308
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 has a total of 8,308 square feet.

What is the market value of 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502?

The current market value is $656,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2008 - D
07/02/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,998
Market value $656,000

Assessment History for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $656,000 $656,000 5.335 $34,998 +4.71%
2024 $656,000 $656,000 5.095 $33,423 +3.92%
2023 $656,000 $656,000 4.903 $32,164 +5.62%
2022 $656,000 $656,000 4.642 $30,452 +3.71%
2021 $656,000 $656,000 4.476 $29,363 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,158
Median age 34.3
Average household income $91,368
Family households 81.9%
Occupied housing units 4,698
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.65
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $379,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 152-158 Linwood Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
164-166 Linwood Ave, Paterson 2,146 09/08/2000 $100
115-117 Rossiter Ave, Paterson 2,345 06/07/2021 $407,000
89-91 Sherwood Ave, Paterson 2,700 03/15/2007 $160,000
127-129 Rossiter Ave, Paterson 2,340 04/22/2022 $500,000
148-150 Linwood Ave, Paterson 2,460 10/02/2015 $274,900
93 Sherwood Ave, Paterson 12,949 02/26/2016 $1
113 Rossiter Ave, Paterson 704 09/14/2017 $82,400
142-146 Linwood Ave, Paterson 4,672