159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information
159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07502 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 1312 |
| Lot | 22 |
| Neighborhood | Hillcrest |
Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson
| Property tax | $2,219 |
Lot & Building Information for 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.066 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson
The current market value is $41,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $2,219 |
| Market value | $41,600 |
Assessment History for 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,600 | $41,600 | 5.335 | $2,219 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $41,600 | $41,600 | 5.095 | $2,120 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $41,600 | $41,600 | 4.903 | $2,040 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $41,600 | $41,600 | 4.642 | $1,931 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $41,600 | $41,600 | 4.476 | $1,862 | +7.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Edmund Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 19 | 5 | Public | K-4 | 343 | 0.27 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.36 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.36 |
| School 5 | 5 | Public | K-5 | 785 | 0.44 |
| School 7 | 2 | Public | K-5 | 326 | 0.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph A. Taub School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 978 | 0.14 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.36 |
| Dawn Treader Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 32 | 0.57 |
| College Achieve Paterson Charter School | 7 | Charter | K-11 | 1,305 | 0.61 |
| Harvest Christian Academy | NR | Private | 6 | 0 | 0.61 |
Nearest high schools