Passaic County  »  07522  »  Wayne Ave  »  58-60 Wayne Ave

58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07522
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1405
Lot 33
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Property tax $15,488

Lot & Building Information for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 3,784
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.115
Units 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 has a total of 3,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,300, the tax amount paid for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $15,487.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,488
Market value $290,300

Assessment History for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,300 $290,300 5.335 $15,488 +4.71%
2024 $290,300 $290,300 5.095 $14,791 +3.92%
2023 $290,300 $290,300 4.903 $14,233 +5.62%
2022 $290,300 $290,300 4.642 $13,476 +3.71%
2021 $290,300 $290,300 4.476 $12,994 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,040
Median age 31.2
Average household income $67,064
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 7,158
Owner occupied units 20.1%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $314,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 58-60 Wayne Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Wayne Ave, Paterson 2,892 03/28/2018 $170,000
66-68 Wayne Ave, Paterson 7,649 04/03/2023 $990,000
202 Liberty St, Paterson 1,403 02/12/2007
225 Walnut St, Paterson 08/22/2023 $10
76 Paterson Ave, Paterson 2,628 11/28/2017 $1
213 Walnut St, Paterson 2,346 11/15/2023 $99
215 Walnut St, Paterson 952 03/24/2005 $154,000
194 Liberty St, Paterson 792 11/24/2003
196-198 Liberty St, Paterson 12/02/1982 $12,000