Passaic County  »  07502  »  River Trl  »  19-29 River Trl

19-29 River Trl, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

19-29 River Trl, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19-29 River Trl, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19-29 River Trl, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1510
Lot 3
Neighborhood Hillcrest

Sales & Tax Overview for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson

Sale date 07/21/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,989

Lot & Building Information for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson

Building sqft 1,998
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.207

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson

• • Improvements for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19-29 River Trl, Paterson

How many square feet does 19-29 River Trl, Paterson, NJ 07502 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 19-29 River Trl, Paterson, NJ 07502 has a total of 1,998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19-29 River Trl, Paterson, NJ 07502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,700, the tax amount paid for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson, NJ 07502 is $15,988.

When was 19-29 River Trl, Paterson, NJ 07502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19-29 River Trl, Paterson, NJ 07502 was last sold in 07/21/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2017 $1

Title Documents for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2017 - D
08/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2017 - D
08/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2017 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/1975 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,989
Market value $299,700

Assessment History for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,700 $299,700 5.335 $15,989 +4.71%
2024 $299,700 $299,700 5.095 $15,270 +3.92%
2023 $299,700 $299,700 4.903 $14,694 +5.62%
2022 $299,700 $299,700 4.642 $13,912 +3.71%
2021 $299,700 $299,700 4.476 $13,415 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,158
Median age 34.3
Average household income $91,368
Family households 81.9%
Occupied housing units 4,698
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.65
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $379,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 19-29 River Trl, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22-24 Richmond Ave, Paterson 2,588 12/26/2014 $190,000
30-36 Totowa Ave, Paterson 2,720 07/21/2017 $1
52-58 Richmond Ave, Paterson 1,454 01/25/2019 $291,000
40-42 Richmond Ave, Paterson 1,175 12/17/2020 $345,000
19-23 Maitland Ave, Paterson 2,403 04/12/2002 $152,500
8 River Trl, Paterson 2,208 07/15/2011 $235,000
44-46 Richmond Ave, Paterson 1,782 11/16/1989 $140,000