Passaic County  »  07502  »  Lenox Ave  »  122-124 Lenox Ave

122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1611
Lot 29
Neighborhood Hillcrest

Sales & Tax Overview for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 05/16/2025
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,035

Lot & Building Information for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 1,260
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502?

122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $188,100, the tax amount paid for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 is $10,035.

When was 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 was last sold in 05/16/2025 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2025 $500,000
06/18/2018 $100
05/14/2004 $253,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2055
05/16/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,035
Market value $188,100

Assessment History for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $188,100 $188,100 5.335 $10,035 +4.71%
2024 $188,100 $188,100 5.095 $9,584 +3.92%
2023 $188,100 $188,100 4.903 $9,223 +5.62%
2022 $188,100 $188,100 4.642 $8,732 +3.71%
2021 $188,100 $188,100 4.476 $8,419 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 27 3 Public PK, K-5 672 0.33
School 27 3 Public PK, K-5 672 0.33
School 19 5 Public K-4 343 0.46
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Joseph A. Taub School 2 Public 6-8 978 0.22
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.59
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.86
Dawn Treader Christian School NR Private K-8 32 0.91

Nearest high schools

School Of Education And Training NR Public 9-12 466 0.47
School Of Bus Tech Mrkting Finance NR Public 9-12 627 0.47
School Of Science Tech Engineer Math NR Public 9-12 625 0.47
John F. Kennedy High School 1 Public 9-12 2,053 0.47
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 0.59

Neighbors for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 122-124 Lenox Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Lenox Ave, Paterson 2,616 08/08/2023 $505,000
130-132 Crosby Ave, Paterson 1,476 09/16/2014 $131,000
86-88 Lenox Ave, Paterson 2,131 06/28/2024 $525,000
134-136 Crosby Ave, Paterson 1,944 11/13/2009 $97,500
113-115 Lenox Ave, Paterson 1,648 09/16/2020 $291,900
122-124 Crosby Ave, Paterson 2,218 05/20/2020 $369,000
117-119 Lenox Ave, Paterson 775 12/19/2020 $1
126-128 Lenox Ave, Paterson 1,228 09/08/1999 $134,000
125-129 Lenox Ave, Paterson 1,561 02/03/2023 $1
109-111 Lenox Ave, Paterson 1,333 12/22/2011 $212,000
102-104 Lenox Ave, Paterson 1,850 07/30/2020 $295,000
121-125 Lenox Ave, Paterson 1,220 12/14/2022 $415,000
94-96 Lenox Ave, Paterson 1,528 08/25/1989 $140,000
126-128 Crosby Ave, Paterson 2,294 08/30/2021 $410,000
118-120 Lenox Ave, Paterson 1,500 07/22/2020 $371,000
114-116 Lenox Ave, Paterson 1,346 09/15/1999
110-112 Lenox Ave, Paterson 1,599 02/19/2020 $365,000
106-108 Lenox Ave, Paterson 1,436 11/23/2015 $190,000
90-92 Lenox Ave, Paterson 1,727 10/28/2015 $197,000
141-143 Union Ave, Paterson 1,655 04/26/2018 $285,000