587 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information
587 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 587 River Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07524 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 2004 |
| Lot | 12 |
| Neighborhood | Bunker Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 587 River Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 01/22/2020 |
| Sale price | $96,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 587 River Street, Paterson
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 587 River Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 587 River Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 587 River Street, Paterson
587 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 was last sold in 01/22/2020 for $96,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 587 River Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 587 River Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 587 River Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 587 River Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 587 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $0 |
Assessment History for 587 River Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 587 River Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $32,800 | $32,800 | 4.642 | $1,523 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $32,800 | $32,800 | 4.476 | $1,468 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $32,800 | $32,800 | 4.175 | $1,369 | +0.99% |
| 2019 | $32,800 | $32,800 | 4.134 | $1,356 | -4.44% |
| 2018 | $32,800 | $32,800 | 4.326 | $1,419 | +3.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 587 River Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 587 River Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | K-8 | 137 | 0.17 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.37 |
| School 18 | 2 | Public | 1-8 | 757 | 0.48 |
| School 10 | 1 | Public | K-8 | 569 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 18 | 2 | Public | 1-8 | 757 | 0.48 |
| School 10 | 1 | Public | K-8 | 569 | 0.50 |
| School 21 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 690 | 0.73 |
Nearest high schools