74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information
74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07524 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 2105 |
| Lot | 17 |
| Neighborhood | Riverside |
Sales & Tax Overview for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson
| Sale date | 02/08/2023 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,448 |
Lot & Building Information for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 6,246 |
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Units | 6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson
74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 was built in 1990 and has a total of 6,246 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $381,700, the tax amount paid for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 is $20,363.
When was 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 last sold and what was the last sale price?74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 was last sold in 02/08/2023 for $700,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 6 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,448 |
| Market value | $381,700 |
Assessment History for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $441,700 | $441,700 | 5.095 | $22,505 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $441,700 | $441,700 | 4.903 | $21,657 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $441,700 | $441,700 | 4.642 | $20,504 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $441,700 | $441,700 | 4.476 | $19,770 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $441,700 | $441,700 | 4.175 | $18,441 | +1.24% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,676 |
| Median age | 31 |
| Average household income | $69,261 |
| Family households | 82.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,422 |
| Owner occupied units | 21.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $363,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $356,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 74-76 4th Avenue, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54 E 16th St, Paterson | 2,251 | 05/31/2005 | $295,000 |
| 64 E 16th St, Paterson | 1,020 | 10/18/2022 | $329,000 |
| 25-27 E 15th St, Paterson | 2,288 | 10/21/2021 | $1 |
| 50-52 E 16th St, Paterson | 2,314 | 01/30/2002 | $233,000 |
| 74-76 E 16th St, Paterson | 1,895 | 01/13/1997 | |
| 66-68 4th Ave, Paterson | 6,240 | 12/22/2021 | $737,500 |
| 11-13 E 15th St, Paterson | 4,644 | 01/20/2020 | $1 |
| 21-23 E 15th St, Paterson | 12/14/1979 | $3,000 | |
| 68 E 16th St, Paterson | 2,066 | 01/27/2016 | $150,000 |
| 15 E 15th St, Paterson | 2,295 | 08/06/2024 | $130,000 |
| 66 E 16th St, Paterson | 1,923 | 07/01/2025 | $660,000 |
| 70-72 4th Ave, Paterson | 4,560 | 06/25/1996 | $140,000 |