Passaic County  »  07524  »  E 17th St  »  88-92 E 17th St

88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2110
Lot 18
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson

Sale date 07/30/2021
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,777

Lot & Building Information for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 5,360
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 5,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the market value of 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $70,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2021 $400,000
05/04/2010 $372,000
07/15/2008 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2027
07/30/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2026
07/30/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2010 - D
05/18/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2008 - D
07/23/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,777
Market value $70,800

Assessment History for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $70,800 $70,800 5.335 $3,777 +4.71%
2024 $70,800 $70,800 5.095 $3,607 -74.85%
2023 $292,500 $292,500 4.903 $14,341 +5.62%
2022 $292,500 $292,500 4.642 $13,578 +3.71%
2021 $292,500 $292,500 4.476 $13,092 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 88-92 East 17th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 4th Ave, Paterson 1,908 11/01/2005 $265,000
49 E 16th St, Paterson 1,414 03/31/2022 $320,000
53 E 16th St, Paterson 1,826 12/27/2021 $1
104-106 E 17th St, Paterson 1,296 09/15/2000 $95,000
108-110 E 17th St, Paterson 2,221 04/08/2024 $166,028
94-96 4th Ave, Paterson 2,445 05/23/2003 $159,000
90 4th Ave, Paterson 1,754 08/16/2006 $205,000
88 4th Ave, Paterson 2,074 05/24/2012 $110,000