191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07524 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 2113 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Riverside |
Sales & Tax Overview for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 3,352 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson
This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 3,352 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $429,000, the tax amount paid for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 is $22,887.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $22,887 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $429,000 |
Assessment History for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429,000 | $429,000 | 5.335 | $22,887 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $429,000 | $429,000 | 5.095 | $21,858 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $429,000 | $429,000 | 4.903 | $21,034 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $429,000 | $429,000 | 4.642 | $19,914 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $429,000 | $429,000 | 4.476 | $19,202 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,808 |
| Median age | 32.7 |
| Average household income | $63,852 |
| Family households | 81.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,428 |
| Owner occupied units | 19.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.11 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $409,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $353,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 191-193 East 17th Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 238-240 E 18th St, Paterson | 3,663 | ||
| 246-248 E 18th St, Paterson | 1,878 | 05/05/1987 | $120,000 |
| 195-197 E 17th St, Paterson | 2,993 | 11/10/2022 | $560,000 |
| 313 6th Ave, Paterson | 2,128 | 05/15/2008 | $230,000 |
| 250-252 E 18th St, Paterson | 1,892 | 05/19/1989 | $110,000 |