Passaic County  »  07524  »  River St  »  663-681 River St

663-681 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

663-681 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 663-681 River Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2201
Lot 1
Neighborhood Bunker Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 663-681 River Street, Paterson

Sale date 04/29/2004
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $123,612

Lot & Building Information for 663-681 River Street, Paterson

Building sqft 9,356
Building class Store
Acreage 0.547
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 663-681 River Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 663-681 River Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 663-681 River Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 663-681 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 663-681 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 9,356 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the market value of 663-681 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $2,317,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 663-681 River Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 663-681 River Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2004 $590,000

Title Documents for 663-681 River Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 663-681 River Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 663-681 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $123,612
Market value $2,317,000

Assessment History for 663-681 River Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 663-681 River Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,317,000 $2,317,000 5.335 $123,612 +4.71%
2024 $2,317,000 $2,317,000 5.095 $118,051 +3.92%
2023 $2,317,000 $2,317,000 4.903 $113,603 +5.62%
2022 $2,317,000 $2,317,000 4.642 $107,555 +3.71%
2021 $2,317,000 $2,317,000 4.476 $103,709 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 663-681 River Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 663-681 River Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 663-681 River Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 663-681 River Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63-71 4th Ave, Paterson 1,984 02/17/1994
81-83 4th Ave, Paterson 4,276 09/09/2019 $350,000
164-168 E 19th St, Paterson 4,428 01/19/2012 $275,000
75 4th Ave, Paterson 2,592 12/30/1995
27 E 16th St, Paterson 2,611 01/05/2016 $150,000
269-271 5th Ave, Paterson 2,084 03/06/1995
178-180 E 19th St, Paterson 3,208 03/23/2022 $1
170 E 19th St, Paterson 2,035 11/23/2020 $445,000
156-158 E 19th St, Paterson 2,580 05/27/2005 $162,000