Passaic County  »  07524  »  E 19th St  »  104 E 19th St

104 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 East 19th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2207
Lot 16
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson

Sale date 02/20/2002
Sale price $108,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,851

Lot & Building Information for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,740
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 East 19th Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 104 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have?

This Residential (2) located at 104 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 1,740 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,100, the tax amount paid for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 is $8,221.

When was 104 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 was last sold in 02/20/2002 for $108,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2002 $108,000

Title Documents for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2025 - D
12/03/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/18/2065
11/07/2025 - D
11/19/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/18/2065
02/20/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,851
Market value $154,100

Assessment History for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $154,100 $154,100 5.095 $7,851 +3.92%
2023 $154,100 $154,100 4.903 $7,556 +5.62%
2022 $154,100 $154,100 4.642 $7,153 +3.71%
2021 $154,100 $154,100 4.476 $6,898 +7.21%
2020 $154,100 $154,100 4.175 $6,434 +3.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.06
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.37
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 5-8 626 0.68
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80

Nearest middle schools

School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.06
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.37
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 5-8 626 0.68
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.81

Nearest high schools

Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 1.15
Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 1.24
Fair Lawn High School 7 Public 9-12 1,624 1.33
Paterson Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.45
Paterson STEAM High School 1 Public 9-12 295 1.50

Neighbors for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 104 East 19th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
129-131 4th Ave, Paterson 2,576 07/01/2020 $1
120 E 19th St, Paterson 2,682 05/31/2018 $319,000
130-132 E 19th St, Paterson 03/29/2010 $140,000
102 E 19th St, Paterson 1,480 11/09/2011 $80,000
48-50 3rd Ave, Paterson 3,936 06/17/2013 $225,000
112-114 E 19th St, Paterson 2,317 04/30/1997 $135,000
124 E 19th St, Paterson 2,222 07/18/2024 $10
38-40 3rd Ave, Paterson 2,363 08/18/1993
85-87 E 18th St, Paterson 2,520 05/09/2012 $208,199
108-110 E 19th St, Paterson 3,014 03/27/1982 $30,000
81-83 E 18th St, Paterson 2,585 04/25/2025 $1
89-91 E 18th St, Paterson 5,148 06/04/2012
122 E 19th St, Paterson 1,039 12/20/2019 $250,000
133-135 4th Ave, Paterson 2,576 02/03/2020 $400,000
36 3rd Ave, Paterson 1,320 08/04/2008
116-118 E 19th St, Paterson 1,040 04/16/2018 $250,000
106-108 E 19th St, Paterson 1,992 12/07/2021 $1
46 3rd Ave, Paterson 2,156 10/30/2015 $198,870
42-44 3rd Ave, Paterson 2,323 11/19/2025 $650,000
73-79 E 18th St, Paterson 2,462 09/12/2001 $165,000