Passaic County  »  07524  »  2nd Ave  »  57-63 2nd Ave

57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2303
Lot 5
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 11/18/2021
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,675

Lot & Building Information for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 7,936
Building class Store
Acreage 0.4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 7,936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the market value of 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2021 $510,000
03/12/2015 $370,000
10/09/1987 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/2015 - D
03/25/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/09/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,675
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,000 $500,000 5.335 $26,675 +4.71%
2024 $500,000 $500,000 5.095 $25,475 +3.92%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 4.903 $24,515 +5.62%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 4.642 $23,210 -1.23%
2021 $525,000 $525,000 4.476 $23,499 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 57-63 2nd Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9-11 E 19th St, Paterson 2,033 08/27/2015 $195,000
17-19 E 19th St, Paterson 1,823 10/27/2021 $700,000
25-27 E 19th St, Paterson 1,250 10/27/2021 $700,000
33-35 Madison Ave, Paterson 2,990 04/07/1989 $215,000
27-31 2nd Ave, Paterson 1,180 04/08/2022 $390,000
33-35 2nd Ave, Paterson 2,566
31-33 Madison Ave, Paterson 2,307 03/26/2016 $220,000
58-64 1st Ave, Paterson 4,454 11/02/2024 $1
30-34 1st Ave, Paterson 2,058 12/01/2002