Passaic County  »  07524  »  E 19th St  »  127-131 E 19th St

127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2403
Lot 2
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson

Sale date 09/12/2019
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,859

Lot & Building Information for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 10,442
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 10,442 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the market value of 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $316,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2019 $700,000
09/12/2019 $15,000
05/02/2018 $10,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/02/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Mortgage
12/11/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/10/2032
04/01/2016 - D
04/20/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,859
Market value $316,000

Assessment History for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $316,000 $316,000 5.335 $16,859 +4.71%
2024 $316,000 $316,000 5.095 $16,100 +3.92%
2023 $316,000 $316,000 4.903 $15,493 +5.62%
2022 $316,000 $316,000 4.642 $14,669 +3.71%
2021 $316,000 $316,000 4.476 $14,144 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 127-131 East 19th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126-128 Madison Ave, Paterson 1,406 09/12/2019 $15,000
160 Madison Ave, Paterson 1,512 07/22/2003 $160,000
153-155 4th Ave, Paterson 3,000 10/28/2022 $500,000
289-291 5th Ave, Paterson 1,874 01/08/2010 $118,000
162 Madison Ave, Paterson 1,496 06/26/2019 $210,000
56-58 3rd Ave, Paterson 5,000 12/21/2022 $1
60 3rd Ave, Paterson 2,500 12/21/2022 $1
180-184 Madison Ave, Clifton 2,000 03/25/2025 $1