Passaic County  »  07514  »  E 22nd St  »  107 E 22nd St

107 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2409
Lot 8
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Sale date 02/18/2026
Sale price $15,000
Arm's length
Property tax $635

Lot & Building Information for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson

What is the market value of 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $11,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2026 $15,000
08/29/2013 $50,000
08/29/2013 $15,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2026 - D
03/23/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2013 - D
10/30/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2010 - D
07/16/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $635
Market value $11,900

Assessment History for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,900 $11,900 5.335 $635 +4.71%
2024 $11,900 $11,900 5.095 $606 +3.92%
2023 $11,900 $11,900 4.903 $583 +5.62%
2022 $11,900 $11,900 4.642 $552 +3.71%
2021 $11,900 $11,900 4.476 $533 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 East 22nd Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.16
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.44
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 5-8 626 0.56
Westmoreland Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 393 0.73
Westmoreland Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 393 0.73

Nearest middle schools

School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.16
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.44
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 5-8 626 0.56
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.87
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 0.88

Nearest high schools

Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 1.10
Fair Lawn High School 7 Public 9-12 1,624 1.20
Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 1.34