Passaic County  »  07514  »  E 26th St  »  47-57 E 26th St

47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2504
Lot 4
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson

Sale date 05/25/2023
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,825

Lot & Building Information for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 7,280
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.335

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 7,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the market value of 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $409,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2023 $2,300,000
01/21/2005 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2023 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,825
Market value $409,100

Assessment History for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,100 $409,100 5.335 $21,825 +4.71%
2024 $409,100 $409,100 5.095 $20,844 +3.92%
2023 $409,100 $409,100 4.903 $20,058 +5.62%
2022 $409,100 $409,100 4.642 $18,990 +3.71%
2021 $409,100 $409,100 4.476 $18,311 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 47-57 East 26th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
445-459 5th Ave, Paterson 02/02/2022 $205
133-135 E 26th St, Paterson 1,331 03/25/2011 $178,000
58-60 E 26th St, Paterson 1,650 08/19/2019 $1
281-291 4th Ave, Paterson 16,445 08/30/2012 $630,000
407-409 5th Ave, Paterson 1,331 09/23/2020 $1
57-69 E 26th St, Paterson 25,728 12/21/2012 $65,000
81-89 Boulevard, Passaic 3,000 09/20/1993
125-127 E 26th St, Paterson 1,331 05/13/1993
75-87 E 26th St, Paterson 20,904 05/10/2018 $330,310