Passaic County  »  07514  »  E 22nd St  »  376-378 E 22nd St

376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2706
Lot 22
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Sale date 08/19/1992
Sale price $17,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,558

Lot & Building Information for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Building sqft 3,400
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 3,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5.

What is the market value of 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $366,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/1992 $17,000

Title Documents for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,558
Market value $366,600

Assessment History for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,600 $366,600 5.335 $19,558 +4.71%
2024 $366,600 $366,600 5.095 $18,678 +3.92%
2023 $366,600 $366,600 4.903 $17,974 +5.62%
2022 $366,600 $366,600 4.642 $17,018 +3.71%
2021 $366,600 $366,600 4.476 $16,409 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 376-378 East 22nd Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
360-364 E 22nd St, Paterson 1,839 07/19/2024 $275,000
337-341 Madison Ave, Paterson 6,520 11/30/2018 $1
329-331 Madison Ave, Paterson 2,723 09/17/2015 $310,000
158-162 8th Ave, Paterson 2,282 03/28/2001 $170,000
333-335 Madison Ave, Paterson 2,584 10/18/2011
366-368 E 22nd St, Paterson 768 09/12/2025 $420,000
386 E 22nd St, Paterson 10/10/2013 $240,000
390-392 E 22nd St, Paterson 2,096 04/23/1993 $90,000