Passaic County  »  07514  »  E 22nd St  »  347 E 22nd St

347 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

347 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2711
Lot 2
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Sale date 04/28/2022
Sale price $1,480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,998

Lot & Building Information for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Building sqft 18,872
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.516

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 18,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the market value of 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $1,293,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2022 $1,480,000
03/02/2018 $1,100,000
10/29/2002 $565,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/02/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/02/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,998
Market value $1,293,300

Assessment History for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,293,300 $1,293,300 5.335 $68,998 +4.71%
2024 $1,293,300 $1,293,300 5.095 $65,894 +3.92%
2023 $1,293,300 $1,293,300 4.903 $63,410 +5.62%
2022 $1,293,300 $1,293,300 4.642 $60,035 +3.71%
2021 $1,293,300 $1,293,300 4.476 $57,888 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 347 East 22nd Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
350-352 E 23rd St, Paterson 1,368 05/30/2001 $117,100
385-387 E 23rd St, Paterson 1,480 08/10/1992 $125,000
362 E 23rd St, Paterson 1,512 07/12/2022 $386,000
331 9th Ave, Paterson 01/01/2005
383 E 23rd St, Paterson 1,168 08/24/1995
338 E 23rd St, Paterson 30,609 06/08/2023 $10
301-307 E 22nd St, Paterson 11,424 07/11/2018 $420,000
348-350 E 23rd St, Paterson 6,390 10/22/2021 $1
170-176 7th Ave, Paterson 07/11/2018 $420,000